http://www.cozy-digital.co.uk/
Welcome to Cowdenbeath F.C. - Contact Us

Dean Brett
Dean Brett
Position:Defender
Date of Birth:8th December 1992
Place of Birth:Edinburgh
Height:5'8
Weight:10st
Nickname:Deano
Occupation:Full-time footballer - Modern Apprentice
Signed:
Previous Clubs:Hibernian, Livingston, Rosyth (loan) & Tranent (loan)
Boyhood Hero:Lionel Messi
Player Biography
Click to Decrease Text Size Click to Enlarge Text Size
Biography:

 

One of the latest successes from the Central Park youth system, Dean was signed as a 13 year old back in June 2006.

A member of the under 17 side which won the SFL League Cup in 2008 he signed professional forms in the July of that year.

Spells on loan at junior sides Rosyth and Tranent followed as part of his development before he moved up to the first team.

 

 



Sponsorship Details
Sponsored By: Elaine Fotheringham


Season Stats 13/14
Appearances0
Appearances as Sub.2
Goals0
Red Cards0
Yellow Cards2
Cowden Career Stats
Appearances4
Appearances as Sub.5
Goals1