http://www.cozy-digital.co.uk/
Welcome to Cowdenbeath F.C. - Contact Us

Lewis Coult
Lewis Coult
Position:Forward
Date of Birth:7th June 1988
Place of Birth:Edinburgh
Height:6'4
Weight:11st 5
Nickname:The Flamingo
Occupation:
Signed:January 2011
Previous Clubs:Hearts, Hamilton, Alloa (loan), Berwick Rangers, Leith Athletic & Arniston Rangers
Boyhood Hero:
Player Biography
Click to Decrease Text Size Click to Enlarge Text Size
Biography:

Lewis was signed in January 2011 from junior side Arniston Rangers for a nominal fee. Nicknamed the ‘Flamingo’ by the Cowden supporters he commenced his career in the Hearts youth system in September 2001, he was later released and joined Hamilton Accies in August 2005.

He then had a nomadic career taking in spells with Alloa Athletic, Edinburgh Athletic, Berwick Rangers, Leith Athletic and Lothian Thistle before spending a short spell in the USA.

After returning to Scotland he had shorts spells with Heriot Vale and Eastcraigs United before joining Arniston in July 2010.

Scored 15 league and cup goals last season to finish as second top scorer.



Sponsorship Details
Sponsored By: Move the Goalposts


Season Stats 18/19
Appearances0
Appearances as Sub.0
Goals0
Red Cards0
Yellow Cards0
Cowden Career Stats
Appearances10
Appearances as Sub.8
Goals1