http://www.cozy-digital.co.uk/
Welcome to Cowdenbeath F.C. - Contact Us

Marc McKenzie
Marc McKenzie
Position:Forward/Midfielder
Date of Birth:11th July 1985
Place of Birth:Glasgow
Height:5'6
Weight:10st 12
Nickname:Squib
Occupation:
Signed:July 2010
Previous Clubs:Albion Rovers, Stenhousemuir & East Stirlingshire
Boyhood Hero:
Player Biography
Click to Decrease Text Size Click to Enlarge Text Size
Biography:

Marc ended last season’s championship winning campaign as top scorer with 18 goals. ‘Squib’ commenced his career as a youth with Raith Rovers in October 2001 and moved to Albion Rovers two years later.

In July 2005 he joined Stenhousemuir but moved onto East Stirlingshire the following March.

After five years with the Shire he joined Cowden in July 2010.

 

 



Sponsorship Details
Sponsored By: David Tough


Under 19s Stats 13/14
Appearances1
Appearances as Sub.0
Goals0
Man of the Match8
Squad

  • -